Mail this story to a friend.
[…] Andrew Cuomo, before the court.”)
26
law enforcement misconduct,
blatant criminal disclosure of grand jury information and demanding accountability for the source of that unlawful disclosure.
you have remained silent rather than expressing outrage at the
N.Y. Exec. L. § 75 (providing that the deputy attorney general has the duty and responsibility to “receive and investigate complaints from any source, or upon his or her own initiative, concerning allegations of corruption, fraud, use of excessive force, criminal activity, conflicts of interest or abuse in any covered agency.”).

Attorney General Letitia Ann James November 18, 2021
Page 10
First, you selectively transcribed only 41 interviews of the more than 179 witnesses you interviewed, and you are now selectively and slowly disclosing only those transcripts. Those 41 transcripts do not tell the full story.