Mail this story to a friend.
[…] 1
3 4
Section 74(3)(h) of the Public Officer’s Law requires state officials to “pursue a course of conduct which will not raise suspicion among the public that he or she is likely to be engaged in acts that are in violation of his or her trust.”
2
Alone, POLITICO (Nov. 15, 2021), https://www.politico.com/news/2021/11/15/andrew-cuomo-
Anne Gronewold, ‘He’s Nuts and He’s Got a Vendetta’: Cuomo Won’t Leave New York wont-leave-ny-521205.
In order to preserve the integrity of
Id.